You have reached the Community Development Commission/Housing Authority of the County of Los Angeles (CDC/HACoLA).  This form is to be used to make a request for documents pursuant to the California Public Records Act (CPRA). It is not to be used for general information inquiries. To submit a general inquiry, please visit our Public Inquiry Portal by clicking here. To expedite your request for public records, we recommend that you use the fillable form below.  Your request should clearly and specifically describe the identifiable records prepared, owned, used, or retained by the CDC/HACoLA.  Please note, the CDC/HACoLA is not required by law to create a new record which does not currently exist.  To access the overview of the CDC/HACoLA’s Public Records Policy, please click here.

CALIFORNIA PUBLIC RECORDS ACT REQUEST FORM

REQUESTOR INFORMATION
Name  
Company/Agency  
Mailing Address  
City        State          Zip Code    
Phone Number  Fax Number  
E-mail Address    
REQUESTED DOCUMENTS

You may upload a PDF request or fill in the field below with the specifics of your request.

Time period of Requested Documents
From  
Drop Down Calendar
To
Drop Down Calendar
Method of Production  
Please choose one of the following options:
I wish to inspect the requested records. I understand that appointments for inspection of documents will be made during regular CDC/HACoLA business hours, at a time that does not disrupt the CDC/HACoLA’s normal course of business.
Please provide copies of the requested records. I acknowledge there is a  $0.15 cents/page fee for direct costs of duplication in accordance with Government Code, Section 6253 (b).  I agree to reimburse the CDC/HACoLA for such charges prior to the documents being released.
Fee Notification
I request that the CDC/HACoLA contact me prior to copying the requested records if the copying charges are estimated to exceed $50.
OPTIONAL INFORMATION  
Have you, or has anyone on your behalf, previously requested this information from our agency? If so, from whom and when?
Have you, or has anyone on your behalf, requested this information from any other public entity? If so, from whom and when?
 Is this request to be used for media purposes?